Test Information:
Total Questions: 178
Test Number: 210-260
Vendor Name: Cisco
Cert Name: CCNA Security
Test Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/210-260/
Question: 1
Which
two services define cloud networks? (Choose two.)
A.
Infrastructure as a Service
B.
Platform as a Service
C.
Security as a Service
D.
Compute as a Service
E.
Tenancy as a Service
Answer: A, B
Question: 2
In
which two situations should you use out-of-band management? (Choose two.)
A.
when a network device fails to forward packets
B.
when you require ROMMON access
C.
when management applications need concurrent access to the device
D.
when you require administrator access from multiple locations
E.
when the control plane fails to respond
Answer: A, B
Question: 3
In
which three ways does the TACACS protocol differ from RADIUS? (Choose three.)
A.
TACACS uses TCP to communicate with the NAS.
B.
TACACS can encrypt the entire packet that is sent to the NAS.
C.
TACACS supports per-command authorization.
D.
TACACS authenticates and authorizes simultaneously, causing fewer packets to be
transmitted.
E.
TACACS uses UDP to communicate with the NAS.
F.
TACACS encrypts only the password field in an authentication packet.
Answer: A,
B, C
Question: 4
According
to Cisco best practices, which three protocols should the default ACL allow on
an access port to enable wired BYOD devices to supply valid credentials and
connect to the network? (Choose three.)
A.
BOOTP
B.
TFTP
C.
DNS
D.
MAB
E.
HTTP
F.
802.1x
Answer: A,
B, C
Question: 5
Which
two next-generation encryption algorithms does Cisco recommend? (Choose two.)
A.
AES
B.
3DES
C.
DES
D.
MD5
E.
DH-1024
F.
SHA-384
Answer: A, F
Question: 6
Which
three ESP fields can be encrypted during transmission? (Choose three.)
A.
Security Parameter Index
B.
Sequence Number
C.
MAC Address
D.
Padding
E.
Pad Length
F.
Next Header
Answer: D,
E, F
Question: 7
What
are two default Cisco IOS privilege levels? (Choose two.)
A.
0
B.
1
C.
5
D.
7
E.
10
F.
15
Answer: B, F
Question: 8
Which
two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two.)
A.
plaintext
B.
MD5
C.
HMAC
D.
AES 256
E.
SHA-1
F.
DES
Answer: A, B
Question: 9
Which
two features do CoPP and CPPr use to protect the control plane? (Choose two.)
A.
QoS
B.
traffic classification
C.
access lists
D.
policy maps
E.
class maps
F.
Cisco Express Forwarding
Answer: A, B
Question: 10
Which
two statements about stateless firewalls are true? (Choose two.)
A.
They compare the 5-tuple of each incoming packet against configurable rules.
B.
They cannot track connections.
C.
They are designed to work most efficiently with stateless protocols such as
HTTP or HTTPS.
D.
Cisco IOS cannot implement them because the platform is stateful by nature.
E.
The Cisco ASA is implicitly stateless because it blocks all traffic by default.
Answer: A, B
Question: 11
Which
three statements about host-based IPS are true? (Choose three.)
A.
It can view encrypted files.
B.
It can have more restrictive policies than network-based IPS.
C.
It can generate alerts based on behavior at the desktop level.
D.
It can be deployed at the perimeter.
E.
It uses signature-based policies.
F.
It works with deployed firewalls.
Answer: A,
B, C
Question: 12
What
three actions are limitations when running IPS in promiscuous mode? (Choose
three.)
A.
deny attacker
B.
deny packet
C.
modify packet
D.
request block connection
E.
request block host
F.
reset TCP connection
Answer: A,
B, C
Question: 13
When
an IPS detects an attack, which action can the IPS take to prevent the attack
from spreading?
A.
Deny the connection inline.
B.
Perform a Layer 6 reset.
C.
Deploy an antimalware system.
D.
Enable bypass mode.
Answer: A
Question: 14
What
is an advantage of implementing a Trusted Platform Module for disk encryption?
A.
It provides hardware authentication.
B.
It allows the hard disk to be transferred to another device without requiring
re-encryption.dis
C.
It supports a more complex encryption algorithm than other disk-encryption
technologies.
D.
It can protect against single points of failure.
Answer: A
Question: 15
What
is the purpose of the Integrity component of the CIA triad?
A.
to ensure that only authorized parties can modify data
B.
to determine whether data is relevant
C.
to create a process for accessing data
D.
to ensure that only authorized parties can view data
Answer: A
Test Information:
Total Questions: 178
Test Number: 210-260
Vendor Name: Cisco
Cert Name: CCNA Security
Test Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/210-260/
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016


No comments:
Post a Comment